2017 All Class Christmas Party!

At our All Class Christmas Party tonight, Sensei Awards went to Joshua Potts, Julianna Traphagen, and Makana Tubania. Shihan Awards to Landon Johnsen and Dennis Quarto. And our Student of the Year was presented to Susy Noelck! Congratulations to all – and Merry Christmas!!

Congratulations New Ranks!

 

 

 

 

We’re very proud of the following students who earned new ranks at Whole Armor on Monday 11/13/17!

Joshua Potts-2
Rachel O’Dell-3
Johnathan Melhorn-3
Heather McKenzie-4
Ilya Cable-5
Zachary Traphagen-5
Steven Traphagen-5
Maggie Wells-5
David Finch-6
Lisa Williams-6
Sarah Coder-7
Nathan Masters-9
Daniel Wall-9
John Wall-9
ZacharyCoder-9
Miriam Raymond-9
Amalia Budrow-9
Jacob Budrow-9

New Black Belts!

7:28:17trio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

We’re very honored and excited to introduce the newest members of our Black Belt family, who earned Shodan rank last night on 7/28/17:

Jonathan Miller
Gregg Chastain
Pete Muller

Congratulations, we’re very proud of you!

New ranks!

7:24:17

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to the following students who earned new ranks on 7/24/17 – we’re very proud of you!
Natalie Hayes – 3
James Coder – 6
Emily Chastain – 7
David Fitch – 7
Lisa Williams – 7
Andy Masters – 9
Rachel Masters – 9
Emily Masters – 9
Hannah Masters – 9
Grace Masters – 9

7:28:17kyu

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to these fine students who earned new ranks on July 28th – way to go!!
Alyssa Elliott – 2
Susy Noelck – 3
Travis Harrington – 6
Bryan Barnes – 6
Isaiah Harrington – 7
Sarah Coder – 7

Lots of New Ranks!

3:31:17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to the following students who earned new ranks on 3/31/17!
Halen Merrell – 2
Jacob Jenkins – 2
Joshua Potts – 3
Jason Kerr – 5
Heather McKenzie – 5
Joe Bollman – 5
Steven Traphagen – 6
Delaney Bollman – 6
Kyla Muller – 6
Maggie Wells – 6
Joshua Noelck – 7
Travis Harrington – 7
James Coder – 7
Bryan Barnes – 7
Katie Lingeman – 8
Kiera McKee – 8
David Fitch – 8
Malachi Lezniewicz – 8
Ashton Hahn – 9
Kai McKee – 9
Lisa Williams – 9
Sarah Coder – 9

2016 Student of the Year!

We’re very proud to announce the recipient of our 2016 Student of the Year award:

Jim Lingeman!

2016jimlingeman-copy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Other awards given at our All Class Christmas Party were:

Heather McKenzie – Shihan Award

Maggie Wells – Shihan Award
Jacob Jenkins – Sensei Award
Alyssa Elliott – Sensei Award

Congratulations everyone! (and Merry Christmas)

New Ranks!

More new ranks! Congratulations to the following students who received new ranks on 11/18/16 at Whole Armor Martial Arts!111816exam

 

 

 

 

 

Pete Muller – 1
Max Cunningham – 2
Alyssa Elliot – 3
Katelynn Hurley – 4
Makana Tubania – 4
Sarah Bollman – 5
Michelle Traphagen – 5
Ethan Oliver – 6
Rebecca Oliver – 6
Ilya Cable – 6
Zachary Traphagen – 6
Sydney Muller – 6
Jace Muller – 6
Talia Dunham – 8
Isaiah Harrington – 8
Travis Harrington – 9
Katie Lingeman – 9
Kiera McKee – 9
Bryan Barnes – 9
James Coder – 9

111716exam

Congratulations to these students who earned new ranks on 11/17/16!

Noah Renk -1
Tiffany Miller – 2
Susy Noelck – 4
Natalie Hayes – 4
Anna Hall – 5
Angel Melhorn – 7
Joshua Noelck – 8
Malachi Lezniewicz – 9
David Fitch – 9

Black Belt Clinic & Exam with Soke Riedner

We were so blessed to have Soke Riedner with us tonight for a Black Belt Clinic and Exam!

Group2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to our new Advanced Black Belts!
Tammi Neblock – 4th Dan
Fernando Perez – 3rd Dan
Rick Ferguson – 3rd Dan
Tom Ruhe – 3rd Dan
Eric Schober – 3rd Dan

Soke-RHsm

 

 

 

 

 

 

We’re so very proud of each of you!

SIX New Black Belts!

Group copy

Congratulations to each of these Godly men, who passed their Exam for Black Belt on July 29, 2016.

Jim Wilkins-Luton
Andrew Carson
Trey Wikins-Luton
Tim Hurley
Clark Bondy
Ian Melhorn

We’re all VERY proud of you!!!

July 2016 Promotions!

7-28-16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to the following students who passed the test for new ranks on July 28, 2016!
Halen Merrell – 3
Jacob Jenkins – 3
Joshua Potts – 4
Heather McKenzie – 6
Jarod McKenzie – 8
Maggie Wells – 8
Melissa Melhorn – 9
Joshua Noelck – 9
We’re all very proud of you!

 

7:29:16

 

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to the following students who passed the test for new ranks on July 29, 2016!
Riley Hayes – 5
Delaney Bollman – 7
Ben Coder – 7
Talia Dunham – 9
Great job everyone!